Sixth Circuit Remands Sentence in § 924(c) Case in Light of Dean.
[…] The commentary cites the 2017 decision in United States v. Lively, for the proposition that the "government need not prove that the defendant knew of the interstate or foreign nature of the materials used to establish the jurisdictional hook."

The commentary also cites a 2017 unpublished opinion, United States v. Sibley, which "approved an instruction stating that the government need not prove that the defendant intended to share the visual depiction with others."

As to § 1591(a)(1), paragraph (1)(B)(ii) now states: 
"If you find that the defendant had a reasonable opportunity to observe [insert name of person as identified in the indictment], the government need not prove that the defendant knew or recklessly disregarded the fact that [insert name of person as identified in the indictment] was under the age of 18.]"
As support, the commentary cites the 2017 unpublished decisions in United States v. Jackson and United States v. Davis.